Oct 18, 2019  
Student Catalog 2019-2020 
    
Student Catalog 2019-2020

Divisions


Division of Business and Engineering Technology

Jason Mattox, Associate Vice President of Career Technical Education/Division Head

Jonathan Alexander; Russ Bullard; Ginger Cramer; Carrie Cobb; Bonita Crump; Derek DeVaughn; Ray Gaillard; Molly Goodson; Christy Grissom; Greg Hardin; Jennifer Hastings; Nick Jackson; Natasha Lewis; Stevie Lovelace; Jeff Melson; Randy Mitchell; Stewart Moore; Jenniffer Newell; Alexia Owens; Jerry Palmer; Matt Sandlin; Mason Smith; Mike Snowden; Crystal White

Division of Fine Arts

Ray Harris, Division Head

Terry Anderson; Jason Beghtol; Jenna Donegan; Chris Dunn; Amy Langley; Claire Leeke; Amanda Mattox; Bryan Mitchell; Christopher Schager; Melody Shinn

Division of Health Sciences

Patti Cooper,  Division Head

Nick Alexander; Camille Beals; Beth Bowling; Cathy Byars; Kristy Church; Felicia Crump; Jennifer Davis; Julie Davidson; Beth Dawson; Emily Fondren; Mindy Forsman; Shannon Goolsby; Debra Hazel-Lambert; Melinda Hamlin; Donna Hill; Vickie Hopkins; Heather Kirk; Tiffany Lindsey; Melissa Morgan; Beverly Prince; Kristi Reece; Camille Shoffner; John Shelburne; Rosalyn Singleton; Brad Sloan; Paula Stennet; Amanda Sullivan

Division of Humanities and Languages

Justin Treloar, Division Head

LaShay Blansett; Lynn Burns; Tina Gambill; Amanda Garvin; Anne Lampkin; Lorie Mattox; Candy Miller; Brittney Moore; Paige Sasser; Bill Stonel; Jeannie Tice; Morgan Tucker; Jeff Tuttle; Elizabeth Upchurch

Division of Mathematics and Sciences

Beth Byrd, Division Head

Mary Lou Beckman; Carlena Benjamin; Amy Burks; Noel Childress; Tom Hill; Dawn Hilliard; Rocky Hughes; Mark Hurley; John Little; Amy Marolt-Alred; Andrea Mathis; John Messer; Jason Miller; Angela Mott; George Nock; Misty Norris; Shawna Smith; Helen Thompson; Melanie Walker; Bonnie Wanner

Division of Social, Behavioral, and Applied Sciences

Robbie Coleman, Division Head

Ken Baroff; Will Bowlin; Sallye Bowlin; Wes Hill; Mary Jones; Morgan Kramer; Chaisty Moore; Stephanie Moore; Tabitha Perrigo; Emily Pollard; Shane Scott; Eric Smith; John Yarber

Division of Workforce Training and Economic Development

Nadara Cole, Vice President of Workforce Training and Economic Development