Nov 18, 2018  
Student Catalog 2017-2018 (Archived) 
    
Student Catalog 2017-2018 (Archived) [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Divisions


Division of Business and Engineering Technology

Mattox, Jason, Associate Vice President of Career Technical Education/Division Head

Alexander, Jonathan; Bullard, Russ; Cramer Ginger; Cobb, Carrie; Cox, Janet; Crump, Bonita;  Gaillard, Ray; Goodson, Molly; Grissom, Christy; Hardin, Greg; Hastings, Jennifer; Huggins, Vickie; Jackson, Nick; Lewis, Natasha; Lovelace, Stevie; Melson, Jeff; Mitchell, Randy; Moore, Stewart; Newell, Jenniffer; Owens, Alexia; Palmer, Jerry; Sandlin, Matt; Snowden, Mike; White, Crystal; Whitehead, Jimmy

Division of Fine Arts

Harris, Ray, Division Head

Anderson, Terry; Beghtol, Jason; Dunn, Chris; Fincher, Jenna; Langley, Amy; Mattox, Amanda; Mitchell, Bryan; Schager, Chris; Shinn, Melody

Division of Health Sciences

Cooper, Patti,  Division Head

Alexander, Nick; Beals, Camille; Bowling, Beth; Byars, Cathy; Church, Kristy; Crump, Felicia; Davis, Jennifer; Davidson, Julie; Dawson, Beth; Fondren, Emily; Goolsby, Shannon; Hazel-Lambert, Debra; Hamlin, Melinda; Hill, Donna; Hopkins, Vickie; Kirk, Heather; Lindsey, Tiffany; Morgan, Melissa; Nelms, Amber; Perrigo, Mary Sue; Prince, Beverly; Reece, Kristi; Russell, Peggy; Shoffner, Camille; Shelburne, John; Singleton, Rosalyn; Sloan, Brad; Stennett, Paula; Sullivan, Amanda; Waddell, Julie

Division of Humanities and Languages

Patterson, Janis, Division Head

Blansett, Tara; Burns, Lynn; Gambill, Tina; Garvin, Amanda; Kehoe, Deborah; Lampkin, Anne; Miller, Candy; Moore, Brittney; Richey Lorie; Sasser, Paige; Stone, Bill; Tice, Jeannie; Treloar, Justin; Tucker, Morgan; Tuttle, Jeff

Division of Mathematics and Sciences

Byrd, Beth, Division Head

Beckman, Mary Lou; Benjamin, Carlena; Burks, Amy; Childress, Noel; Freese, Stephanie; Hill, Tom; Hilliard, Dawn; Hughes, Rocky; Hurley, Mark; Little, John; Marolt-Alred, Amy; Mathis, Andrea; Messer, John; Miller, Jason; Mott, Angela; Nock, George; Norris, Misty; Smith, Shawna; Thompson, Helen; Walker, Melanie; Willcoxon, Danielle

Division of Social, Behavioral, and Applied Sciences

Falkner, Carla, Division Head

Baroff, Ken; Bowlin, Will; Coleman, Robbie; Hill, Wes; Moore, Stewart; Ricks, Morgan; Scott, Ray; Scott, Shane; Scott, Wendy; Yarber, John

Division of Workforce Training and Economic Development

Cole, Nadara, Vice President of Workforce Training and Economic Development